Kierra "Kiki" Sheard's blog

Hey everybody! This is Kierra "Kiki" Sheard and I'm so excited to have my own blog. I'm looking forward to keeping in touch by making updates sharing my experience as a solo debut artist with you all. Thank you for your support of me and my music. Hope to see you all soon! Holla!

Tuesday, June 20, 2006

7 days!!

Wuts the deal everybody...I'm n new york promotin the record and it is 7days to the release of my album....I'm nervous yall!....but b cuz yall have been keepin up wit me i have 2 say u all have definitely given much love n comfort....
my birthday was 2day and I am ONLY 19 yrs old....I'm ready 4 that big 20 or 21....butter uhhh...I luv yall so much and that's real talk....be good...and pleeeeeeeeeeeeez go get the This Is Me record next tuesday. ...love ya!!! Kiss kiss kiss
-kiki
p.s. check out my interview wit gospelflava (thanks steven ) and pass on my ecard.

www.gospelflava.com

Thursday, June 08, 2006

Whew!

Whew!!!! Ok, I am so excited about this record!!! Thanks everybody for all of da luv u've shown me on myspace.
I can not wait until this tour kicks off I am sooooo nervous. It's like I'm nervous, excited, scared and geeked all the same time cuz I'm gonna be doin my new material. Look out 4 me cuz I'm comin to dallas next week, wichita, chicago, philly, and I'm sooo amped I'm gon be in the atl for my street date (we gon throw this huge block party at wal-mart, oh yeah, I'm going to dc, b-more, the VA (norfolk what's up) and what else, oh u know I gotta be in Houston for the AIM convention (what's up COGIC). Did y'all know the Clark Sister's are recording their last album in Houston? gotta be there.. And I can not 4get about my hometown The D. So, Keep me in your prayers cuz they got me out 4 like a month straight. I hope you all are blessed by what God has given me for the new album. Alright let me go b4 I get too deep.
Stay up! KIKI

p.s. less than 3 weeks my album drops! june 27th yall!

Thursday, May 18, 2006

my new website :D

whats up yall. my new website is finally up and i have to say it's CRAAZY ...check it out at www.kierrakikisheard.com Clips to the whole album are posted ...take a listen and let me know what you think. and don't forget to pick up my new album "THIS IS ME" on June 27th. love yall!

kiki
p.s. i'll be at knotts berry farm this weekend, so if you're in cali, come out!

Friday, January 06, 2006

In the studio

What up yall this is the real Ms. Juliet. Aka ya girl Kiki.

Right now I’m in the studio and that’s why I haven’t been able to hit yall back. I’ve been working really hard on my next album…So I can give yall FIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIRE and what thus sayeth the Lord. hahah

Thank you so much for your emails and your requests. And make sure you go get that album.

Love you and thank you,
Kiki

www.thejulietcrew.com
www.kierrakikisheard.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com

Monday, October 25, 2004

this is an audio post - click to play

Tuesday, September 28, 2004

Tuesday, Sept 28

Hey everybody! This is Kiki and I am sorry it has taken me so long to make another post to my blog, but a sista has been busy! I hope you all are doing well. I am in school and still trying to do as much of this music thang as I can when I'm not in class or doing homework.

And of course my album is STILL at #1, Thank you Jesus! Thank you all so very much for all the love you have shown to me and the support. I truly appreciate it.

Holla!

this is an audio post - click to play

Tuesday, September 07, 2004

Kiki's first blog

Hey everybody! It's me, Kierra "Kiki" Sheard and this is my very first blog entry. I'm actually pretty new to the whole blog thing but I hear it is "the thing" to be doing now, so I am excited to have one!

Today is the big day, ya'll! My CD "I Owe You" finally came out in stores on today and I am so excited, thank you Jesus! It's been a long wait, but I hope you all enjoy listening to the CD as much as I enjoyed recording it. I am in Atlanta today doing some promotion and did an instore performance and CD signing at Turn It Up Records here in the ATL.

Be sure to also listen to my Audio Blog post below. I think those are pretty cool since I can call in and let ya'll know what all I have been up to!

Also, you can check out the E-Card for my CD by clicking here, it is so cool!

Alright, ya'll be blessed and check my blog often since I'll be making updates. Holla!

this is an audio post - click to play